ABOUT

Staff List

Mission Statement

We are currently updating the staff list for 2018_19

Vision and values

Senior Leadership

Class Teachers

Ms Lisa Bogle

Headteacher.

Constance Amankwah

EYFS Phase Leader

 Rachel Ashton

KS1 Phase Leader

Zafreen Mahmud

Assistant Headteacher, Year 4 Lead Teacher

Jessica Spry

Assistant Headteacher, Year 6 Lead Teacher

Richard Barker

Assistant Headteacher, Year (5&6) Phase Leader

EYS Teaches

 Constance Amankwah

EYFS Phase Leader

Zolekha Razzaque

Reception Lead Birc Class Teacher

Nalan Karaoglan

Reception Sycamore Class Teacher

Naleni Persaud/Liz Stephens

Reception Ash ClassTeachers

Year 1

Rachel Ashton

Year 1 Lead Oak Class Teacher

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

Monica Sogi

Willow Class Teacher

SUBJECT LEADS

Rachel Ashton

KS1 Phonics/Maths

Gerri Olusola

 Cherry class teacher

Farhana Ali

Year 1 RE/PSHE

Year 2

Sophie  Curtis

Year 2 PE

Sophie Curtis

year 2 Lead Chestnut Class Teacher

Emilie Bonnie

The Arts

Emilie Bonnie

Holly  Class Teacher

Sameena Akhtar

Computing

Farharna Akbarali

Palm Class teacher.

Rebecca Samm

Humanties

Holly Cosby

Yr 3 Pupil Progress/Humanties

Pauline Clarke

Phonics

Tania Sach

Science/STEM

Mairwen Russell

Reading Intervention

YEAR 3

Holly Crosby

Year 3 Lead  , Hornbeam Class teacher

Sameena Akhtar.

Rowan Class teacher

Geraldine Rees.

Pine Class Teacher

Steve Dixon

Yr5/6 Mathematics

YEAR 4

Zafreen Mahmud

Year 4 Lead Walnut Class teacher

YEAR GROUP LEADS

Constance Amankwah

Nursery Lead

Zolekha Razzaque

Reception  Lead

Tania Sach

Mulberry Class teacher.

Audrey Hinds

Olive Class teacher.

Rachel Ashton

Year 1 Lead

Sophie Curtis

Year 2 lead.

Holly Cosby

Year 3  Lead

YEAR 5

Richard barker

Year 5 Lead, Hawthorn Class teacher

Rebecca Sam

Cedar Class Teacher

Zafreen Mahmud

Year 4 Lead

David Holley

Teak Class Teacher

Richard Barker

Year 5 Lead

Jessica Spry-Leverton

Year 6 Lead

Joseph Ledger

Cypress Class Teacher

YEAR 6

OFFICE STAFF

Dawn Fenn

Admin Officer

Gill Harrison

Admin   Officer.

Jessica Spry

Year 6 Lead, Hazel Class teacher.

Zahida Ahmed

Beech Class teacher

Najat Ehssina

Finance Officer

SUPPORT STAFF

LSA's

Michelle Goodman

Welfare Assistant

Loraine Conway

Office Manager

Nadia Akhtar

Lynda Bygrave

Deana Chalmers

Zoe Desborough

Filanxa Dragrashi

Katie Friend

Amanda Gardiner

Nazia Gohar

Emre Halil

Kelly Howard

Debra Jung

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONER

Melanie Marshall

Karen Mcgee

Beatrice McIver

Mazelle Mumpuya

Henna Munir

Meryl Norman

Susan Oldfield

Ruth Rapley

Jennifer Sadouk

Gnanamani Vijayendra

Maria Zanca

ASC

Karen McGee

 Linda Foster

Lisa Shaw

Brigitte Esteves

Lisette Naicker

KITCHEN STAFF

Saima Raja

Donna Laye

Anouar Essadgui

Riffat Iqbal

Zanab Taj

Nyima Sanneh

Jolita Katasanoviene

SITE TEAM

Mick Leither.

Address

 

Selwyn Primary School

Cavendish Road,

Highams Park,

London,

E4 9NG

 

 

 

Phone

 

Main Telephone:

020 8527 3814

Fax: 0208 523 3230

E-mail

 

primary@selwyn.waltham.sch.uk

Chief Executive - Maureen Okoye

Executive Principal – Jason Cook

Head of School – Lisa Bogle

 

 

School hours

Office Hours

8.30am - 4.30pm